All Hebrew Names
chevron_left

Erving, Irving

אירוינג

chevron_right
Gender
Boy
Gematria
280
Numerology
1
Origin
Scottish
International
check
Yes

Boy/girl ratio (estimate)

maleBoys: 100%Girls: 0%female

Name popularity (estimate)

Rare

Numerology traits (value 1)

Represents people who are creative, initiators, dynamic, ambitious, leaders, with determination, motivation and good perception. Sincere people, pay attention to details. Do not like to take orders, individualistic, with strong confidence. Have a tendency to dominance.

Categories

Questions and answers about the name Erving, Irving

What is the origin of the name Erving, Irving?

The name Erving, Irving is of Scottish origin.

Is Erving, Irving a boy's name or a girl's name?

Erving, Irving is typically used as a boy's name.

How do you write Erving, Irving in Hebrew?

Erving, Irving is written אירוינג in Hebrew.

What is the gematria of the name Erving, Irving?

The gematria (numerical) value of the name Erving, Irving is 280.

What is the numerology number of the name Erving, Irving?

The numerology number of the name Erving, Irving is 1. Independence, individuality, leadership and pioneering.