Bat Kol
בת קול
Meaning of the Name
Echo, Divine voice.
Gender
Girl
Gematria
538
Numerology
7
Origin
Talmud
International
close
No
Boy/girl ratio (estimate)
100%
maleBoys: 0%Girls: 100%female
Name popularity (estimate)
Very rare
Numerology traits (value 7)
Represents a spiritual people, loners, need quiet. Very intelligent and capable of unconventional approach. Work by intuition. Refined, shy and polite. Like privacy, connect slowly, loyal and stable. Lovers of music and art.
Categories
Questions and answers about the name Bat Kol
What does the name Bat Kol mean in Hebrew?
The meaning of the name Bat Kol: Echo, Divine voice.
What is the origin of the name Bat Kol?
The name Bat Kol is from the Talmud.
Is Bat Kol a boy's name or a girl's name?
Bat Kol is typically used as a girl's name.
How do you write Bat Kol in Hebrew?
Bat Kol is written בת קול in Hebrew.
What is the gematria of the name Bat Kol?
The gematria (numerical) value of the name Bat Kol is 538.
What is the numerology number of the name Bat Kol?
The numerology number of the name Bat Kol is 7. Understanding, spiritual, seeking the truth and analyst.

